Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipis cing elit. Aenean commodo ligula eget dolor. Aenean massa. Cum sociis theme natoque
Georgia has 3 major international airports – in Tbilisi, Kutaisi and Batumi. Tbilisi International Airport (TBS), the main international airport in Georgia, is constructedmodern and high-tech. Airport offers free Wi-Fi and several food and drink places and duty free stores.
Tbilisi International Airport cooperates with 23 major airlines, such as: Georgian Airways, Emirates, Turkish Airlines, Qatar Airways, Lufthansa, Air France, etc. and receives flights from numerous big cities: Moscow, Kiev, Istanbul, Baku, Munich, Luxemburg, London, Warsaw, Dubai, Doha, etc.
Tbilisi International Airport is 11 miles southwest from Tbilisi. Outside of the terminals, there is 24-hour Taxi service, fees range of 30-50 GEL depending on the distance. Also bus #37 departs from bus stop in front of the Arrival Hall and heads to the downtown in 40-60 minutes. Bus fee is only 0.5 GEL.
“Prime class” passengers – all Prime Pack guests, Priority Pass Card holders and contracted organizations, can benefit from high class accommodation services. Accommodation is equipped with Cable and wireless internet, TV, daily newspapers, weekly and monthly magazines as well as a snack bar at the lounge area, all these separated from noisy areas. The service is available for anyone traveling by business class.
Airport 24/7 offers wide variety food and beverage services – snacks, sandwiches, alcoholic and non-alcoholic drinks, sweets. At Duty Free stores customers have exceptional diversity of gifts, national souvenirs as well as world-known brands.